INCI: Acacia Concinna Fruit Extract
Obtainment: It comes from a shrub native to Asia, very common in the warm areas of central and Southern India. The pods of the fruits, leaves and bark of the plant are dried and ground to a powder.
Benefits: It has been used in India for hundreds of years in the Ayurvedic tradition to wash hair. It is recognised as an exceptional skin cleanser, very soft and capable of eliminating dandruff.