tiendas autorizadas freshly
ASTAXANTHIN

ASTAXANTHIN

INCI: Astaxanthin Oil

Extraction: Extracted from sweet water microalgae, Haematococcus pluvialis. It is the base food for flamingos, salmons or prawns, which is where their characterized red colour comes from. This alga proliferates in stagnant rain water on rocks by riverbanks and streams.

Benefits: It is the most powerful antioxidant in nature, its activity against oxidation is 1,000 times higher than that of Coenzyme Q10 and 65 times higher than that of Vitamin C. It is used to repair damages in the skin as an anti-aging ingredient. It is a natural anti-inflammatory, it promotes hydration and protects from solar radiations.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS