tiendas autorizadas freshly
BENZYL ALCOHOL

BENZYL ALCOHOL

INCI: Benzyl Alcohol

Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.

Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS