tiendas autorizadas freshly
BURDOCK

BURDOCK

INCI: Arctium Majus Root Extract

Extraction: It is a biannual plant of red spiny flowers that is easily found in the European continent. From this plant, leaves, root and seeds are used both in natural medicine and in cosmetics.

Benefits: The most widespread use of Burdock is as depurative and detoxifying agent. It is used in dermatological treatments for conditions such as psoriasis, dermatitis, acne, eczemas, herpes and eruptive skin diseases. It decongests, deflames, heals damaged skin and is a good treatment against hair loss.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS