tiendas autorizadas freshly
EGYPTIAN LOTUS FLOWER

EGYPTIAN LOTUS FLOWER

INCI: Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Extract

Extraction: Flower cultivated in Asia during more than 7.000 years, used as food and traditional medicine to combat insomnia and provide serenity.

Benefits: This species of lotus combines lotus and Egyptian lotus extracts. Its action inhibits the expression of the leptin’s receptor to reduce the sebaceous hypersecretion. . The mechanism of activity decreases the expression of the molecules involved in sebum formation and the associated inflammatory processes. It reduces sebum’s lipids responsible of the appearance of acne and inflammation. This reduces brightness by 15%, blemishes by 41% and synthesis of fat by 44%.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS