Facial Oil Serum
INCI: Oenothera Biennis Oil
Extraction: evening primrose is a botanical species of a biennial herbaceous plant, of the Onagraceae family. Very popular in gardens, it is originally from North America and certain parts of Europe and Asia.
Benefits: it is a very rich source of unsaturated fatty acids such as gamma-linoleic, very difficult to find in most plant-derived oils. This acid helps to moisturise the skin and protects it from oxidative environmental stress. It is has also remarkable properties for treating atopic and allergy-related eczema.