tiendas autorizadas freshly
FLAX SEED OIL

FLAX SEED OIL Eco Eco

INCI: Linum Usitassimum Seed Oil

Extraction: it is a plant-derived oil extracted from flax seeds by a cold pressing process after being dried. It is very appreciated by experts for its skin care benefits.

Benefits: it has anti-inflammatory and softening properties, it reduces the appearance of expression lines and softens wrinkles. It is especially beneficial for dry skin and its high fatty acid content contributes to reduce redness and irritation caused by skin disorders. It is also used as an aromatic agent.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS