INCI: Butyrosperum Parkii Butter
Extraction: It comes from the karité tree and produces a similar fruit to walnuts. The inside of this fruit contains a seed of which this “butter” is extracted. This butter is a mixture of oils and fats.
Benefits: Adds light to the face as well as to the hair and offers more hydration and elasticity. It also protects the skin from UV rays. It seduces the frizz effect on the hair, nourishing and restructuring even the driest hair. It protects the tips and adds vitality.