tiendas autorizadas freshly
MURUMURU BUTTER

MURUMURU BUTTER

INCI: Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter

Obtainment: murumuru shortening is obtained by cold-pressing the seeds of the native murumuru palm of Brazil (Astrocaryum murumuru).

Benefits: it has moisturising, emollient, nourishing, anti-inflammatory and bactericidal properties. It has a high content of oleic, linoleic, lauric and myristic acids.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS