tiendas autorizadas freshly
POLYPODIUM

POLYPODIUM

INCI: Polypodium Vulgare Rhizome Extract

Extraction: Polypodium is a type of fern common in Europe, except for the Mediterranean zone.

Benefits: The Polypodium’s Rhizome has been used in Europe for ancient medical purposes. It provides a moisturizing and softening effect for its content in saponins. It is part of the Hydractin active. Hydractin is composed by a lichen, polypodium and Iceland moss compound and it brings Natural Moisturising Factors (NMF) that act as global anti-ageing treatment under the concept “anti-aging moisturiser”. In a four week clinical test with people between 25-60 years old, the active reduces skin’s roughness and increases its elasticity and firmness.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS