tiendas autorizadas freshly
POPPY OIL

POPPY OIL

INCI: Papaver Somniferous Seed Oil

Extraction: Obtained from the poppy seeds first cold-pressing.

Benefits: The oil of poppy’s seeds is exceptionally rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, i.e. you can find the linoleic acid. This essential fatty acid not synthesized by the body intervenes in the regulation of hydration and the restructuring of the epidermis. That is why this oil has nourishing, moisturizing and restructuring properties. 

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS