tiendas autorizadas freshly
QUINOA

QUINOA

INCI: Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Extract

Extraction: quinoa extract is obtained from its seeds. Although it is not a cereal, it is used as such in many dishes of the Andean area, from which it is originated. In the Peruvian and Bolivian Andes it has always been used also for therapeutic purposes.

Benefits: it has an amino acid composition similar to that of other cereals, but has a higher amount of methionine, arginine, histidine, lysine and threonine. It is composed of unsaturated lipids and vitamins. It is suitable for all skin types, but is particularly indicated for irritated or sensitive skin. It helps to restore hydration and nourishes skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS