INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Extraction: safflower is a herbaceous plant of the Asteraceae family. The oil obtained from the cold pressing of its seeds is used as food and natural colouring.
Benefits: it contains a high concentration of linoleic acid and vitamin K, which help to treat irritated or tired skin. It is a dry oil, which penetrates quickly into the skin, hydrating it without greasing it.