tiendas autorizadas freshly
SODIUM SALICYLATE

SODIUM SALICYLATE

INCI: Sodium Salicylate

Obtainment: This ingredient is a salt of salicylic acid and is obtained from tree barks, such as willow.

Benefits: This ingredient acts as a preservative in many cosmetic formulas. It is used to lengthen the half-life of a product and prevent the growth of pathogenic bacteria and fungi.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS