tiendas autorizadas freshly
XANTHAN GUM

XANTHAN GUM

INCI: Xanthan Gum

Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.

Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS